November 13, 2017

Bilişim ve İletişim Teknolojileri (ICT – Information and Communication Technologies) meslekleri için yeni başvurular, 1 Temmuz 2017’den itibaren yeniden açıldı.

Victoria Hükümeti, ICT alanındaki aranan meslekler için başvuruları Kasım 2016’da durdurmuş, Mart 2016’ya kadar süreceği açıklanan durdurma işlemi, daha sonra 30 Haziran 2017’ye kadar uzatılmıştı.

Victoria Hükümeti yaptığı açıklamayla ICT alanındaki ve diğer meslekler için başvuruları tekrar açacağını ilan etti.

ICT ve diğer meslekleri için yeni başvuru işlemi

Victoria Hükümetince yapılan açıklamayla çok sayıda ICT ve diğer başvurusu olması nedeniyle, hükümet başvuru işlemlerinde değişiklik yapmayı kararlaştırdığını duyurmuştu. Hükümetin amacı başvuru işlemlerin kısaltılnması ve gereksinimleri karşılayacak şekilde geliştirilmesi olarak belirtilmişti.

Hükümetin yaptığı açıklamaya göre, ICT meslekleri alanında Melbourne kentinin başkent olduğu Victoria Eyaletinde çalışmak üzere başvuru yapacakların aşağıdaki sıraya göre başvurularını yapmaları istenmekte.

  • Öncelikle  Department of Immigration and Border Protection’ın (DIBP) Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) şartlarıve Victoria’s minimum nomination şartlarına uygun olup olmadığınızı kontrol edilmesi
  • Ardından DIBP’in SkillSelect, sayfasında Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) için İstek Mektubu (Expression of Interest – EOI) başvurusu yapılması.
  • İstek Mektubu (Expression of Interest – EOI) yaptıktan sonra davetiye için belirlenmiş bir zaman yoktur. Gerekli puanı sağlamanız halinde dahi  davet edileceğinizin herhangi bir  garantisi yoktur. Eğer seçilirseniz, Victoria vize adaylığına (Victorian visa nomination) başvurmanız için göçmen danışmanınız aracığıyla yanıt alacaksınız.
  • Davetiyeyiniz alındığından itibaren 14 gün içinde, Victoria vize adaylığı için başvurunuzun danışmanınız tarafında tamamlanacaktır. Lütfen, davetiyenizi aldığınızda, EOI’da sahibi olduğunuz kriterlere hala sahip olduğunuzu ispatlamamız gerektiğini unutmayın. Önemle hatıurlatmamız gerekir ki başvuru için size verilen 14 gün uzatılamaz. Bu nedenle SkillSelect’de EOI başvurusu yaparken, lütfen tüm belgelerinizin hazır olması önemle öneriyoruz.
  • Bunun üzerine Adaylığınız Victoria Hükümeti tarafından kabul edilirse, Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) başvurusu için SkillSelect’ten bir davetiye alacaksınız.
  • Aday gösterildiğiniz tarihten itibaren 60 gün içinde vize başvurunuzu DIBP’e yapılması gerekmektedir.

Özetle Seçilme kriterleri şöyle özetlenebilir

  • Victoria Hükümeti, SkillSelect’de, Victoria’yı tercih eden en iyi ICT adaylarını seçmeyi hedeflemektedir.
  • Başvurması için seçilen adaylardan, Victoria Eyaletine bağlılık, çalışabilirliklerini kanıtlaması dahil,  Victoria şartlarına uygunluğuna bakılmaktadır. Baraj puanı almış olmanız Adaylık garantisi alacağınız anlamına gelmemektedir.
  • Victoria Hükümeti tarafından seçilmediğiniz sürece, herhangi bir e mail almayacaksınız ama yaptığınız istek mektubu (EOI), DIBP’in SkillSelect sistemi yürürlükte olduğu sürece sistem içinde göz önünde bulundurulmaya devam edecektir.

Meslekleğinizin Victoria Eyaleti vize adaylığına (Victorian visa nomination) başvuru için uygun olup olmadığınıza aşağıdaki listeden kontrol edebilirsiniz. Bu listeler zaman zaman yenilenmekte olup,  en son listeler için lütfen göçmen danışmanınıza ulaşın.

 

Occupations eligible to apply for Victorian visa nomination

Engineering and Building

Applications for engineering and building occupations will be temporarily closed from 16 October 2017 to 12 January 2018. Applicants who hold an offer of employment in Victoria in their nominated occupation or meet the streamlined PhD or 457 pathways are not affected by this closure and may apply for these engineering and building occupations during this time. See News and Events for more information.

ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
312112 Building Associate 7.0 in each band Two years
233211 Civil Engineer 7.0 in each band Five years
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson 7.0 in each band Five years
233311 Electrical Engineer 7.0 in each band Five years
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson 7.0 in each band Five years
233512 Mechanical Engineer 7.0 in each band Five years
233914 Engineering Technologist 7.0 in each band Five years in civil or mechanical engineering Only work experience in the civil or mechanical engineering disciplines is eligible.

Biotechnology and Science

ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
224112 Mathematician 6.0 in each band Two years Must have two year’s experience in the Science industry.
234111 Agricultural Consultant 6.0 in each band Two years
234112 Agricultural Scientist 6.0 in each band Two years
234711 Veterinarian 7.0 in each band Three years Must be registered with the Veterinary Practitioners Registration Board of Victoria.

Human Resources Management

ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
132311 Human Resource Manager 6.0 in each band Five years

Information and Communications Technology

Applications for ICT occupations have a different application process. For more information, see How to apply for Victorian visa nomination: ICT occupations on the Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) page.

ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
135112 ICT Project Manager 7.0 in each band Three years
261111 ICT Business Analyst 7.0 in each band Five years
261112 Systems Analyst 7.0 in each band Three years
261311 Analyst Programmer 7.0 in each band Three years
261312 Developer Programmer 7.0 in each band Three years
261313 Software Engineer 7.0 in each band Three years
261314 Software Tester 7.0 in each band Three years
262111 Database Administrator 7.0 in each band Three years
262112 ICT Security Specialist 7.0 in each band Three years
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer 7.0 in each band Three years
Applications in the following specialisations are not currently accepted:
– Web Designer
– Help Desk Operator
– Help Desk Manager.

Tourism and Hospitality

ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
351311 Chef 6.0 in each band Five years
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager 6.0 in each band Five years Must have experience in a large, international firm and managerial experience.
See the Trades section for information on Hospitality Trades.

Health

ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
224213 Health Information Manager 7.0 in each band Two years Must have a qualification accredited by the Health Information Management Association of Australia.

Higher education transcripts and certificates required.

254111 Midwife 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254411 Nurse Practitioner 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.

Must be registered as both a nurse and a midwife.

254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254499 Registered Nurses nec 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
272311 Clinical Psychologist 7.0 in each band (Academic IELTS only) Two years Must have general registration with the Psychology Board of Australia.
251111 Dietitian 6.0 in each band Two years
252411 Occupational Therapist 7.0 in each band Ten years Must have experience in mental health care.
252511 Physiotherapist 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Physiotherapy Board of Australia.
252611 Podiatrist 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Podiatry Board of Australia.
272511 Social Worker 7.0 in each band Two years Preferred specialisations:

  • Mental Health Workers
  • Skilled Children and Family Workers
  • Child Protection (must have a minimum of two years statutory child protection practice and Australian Association of Social Workers accreditation).
251214 Sonographer 7.0 in each band Two years
252712 Speech Pathologist 6.0 in each band Two years
234914 Physicist (Medical only) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have experience in diagnostic imaging or radiation oncology.
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Medical Radiation Practice Board of Australia.

Education

ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher Overall: 7.5
Speaking: 8.0
Listening: 8.0
Reading: 7.0
Writing: 7.0
Two years Must have ACECQA certification.
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Overall: 7.5
Speaking: 8.0
Listening: 8.0
Reading: 7.0
Writing: 7.0
 Two years Must have ACECQA certification (note that certification focuses on education qualifications not management qualifications).
241213 Primary School Teacher Overall: 7.5
Speaking: 8.0
Listening: 8.0
Reading: 7.0
Writing: 7.0
 Two years Must be registered with the Victorian Institute of Teaching.

Must have experience teaching at least one of the following languages:

  • Chinese
  • Indonesian
  • Japanese
  • Korean
  • French
  • German
  • Italian
  • Greek
  • Spanish
  • Turkish
  • Arabic
  • Vietnamese.
241411 Secondary School Teacher Overall: 7.5
Speaking: 8.0
Listening: 8.0
Reading: 7.0
Writing: 7.0
 Two years Must be registered with the Victorian Institute of Teaching.

Must specialise in at least one of the following fields:

  • Mathematics or Physics
  • Technology (Food, Metal, Wood or Auto)
  • Languages
  • General science
  • Special education
  • Information technology.
272412 Interpreter 6.0 in each band Two years Must have NAATI “professional” accreditation.

Trades

ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
Construction Trades
334112 Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber  6.0 in each band Five years
394111 Cabinetmaker  6.0 in each band Five years
334113 Drainer  6.0 in each band Five years
334114 Gasfitter  6.0 in each band Five years
334115 Roof Plumber  6.0 in each band Five years
Engineering Trades
322311 Metal Fabricator  6.0 in each band Five years
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker  6.0 in each band Five years
322313 Welder (First Class)  6.0 in each band Five years
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)  6.0 in each band Five years
Electrical/Electronic/Communications Trades
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic  6.0 in each band Five years
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker  6.0 in each band Five years
342413 Telecommunications Linesworker  6.0 in each band Five years
Hospitality Trades
351111 Baker  6.0 in each band Five years
351411 Cook  6.0 in each band Five years
351112 Pastrycook  6.0 in each band Five years

 

Avustralya Göç ve Eğitim Ajansı